I love reminiscing memories. Thank you bapa. Anak bapa sekarang rajin orangnya. Bukan masa exam jak dia belajar. Dia belajar bahasa Korea sekarang hehehe. Anak bapa yang satu ini juga sedang sangat gigih belajar menjalani hidup agar lebih bermanfaat kepada orang lain. Belajar jadi guru yang baik dan mampu menjadi inspirasi kepada murid-murid supaya menjadi insan berguna kepada bangsa, agama dan negara. Bapa, Ila cikgu sekarang. Alhamdulillah. Ila suka pekerjaan ini. Alhamdulillah alhamdulillah alhamdulillah. Bapa, terima kasih ❤️
Assalamualaikum wbt and hi yeorubun! Yeorubun is everyone on Korean. ARMY is a fan club name for BTS! Who doesnt know BTS? They are now go international and accepted worldwide! Am I an Army since I got long list of BTS songs in my playlist?. Ok let’s check it out on how BTS affected my life and made me an Army. Wow zafirah wow this blogpost dont seem to be beneficial at all 😂 But, dear yeorubun. I am writing this because I want to read it later when I am older. I want to Keep this so I can flash back what is filling my life along this growing up process?. Can’t imagine how would my future “me” reading this years later. Ok, HOW ARMY I AM? 1. I listen to BTS songs alot. Yes, ALOT!. I do even have my favourite and cannot do things without turning on the beat. For an example, while doing the house chores, I’ll make sure the BTS playlist turned on loud so I can be effectively productive. So, let me do the house chores by myself but, don’t part me away from BT...
Assalamualaikum wbt. Masa praktikum, sambil relief kelas ligat fikir BBM untuk tajuk Panduan daripada Allah, Tingkatan 2. 3 aspek penting, nama-nama kitab, Nabi-nabi yang menerima kitab dan bahasa-bahasa kitab. Melodi Burung Kakak Tua sejurus habis tengok ig story Kak Tika pasal kenal huruf guna melodi lagu yang sama. Sambil relief kelas sambil menarikan pen atas buku susun perkataan sambil humming sendiri-sendiri kejadian lagu ini (dengan harapan anak-anak kelas masa tu tidak perasan eh ustazah ni kenapa? haha). Lagu siap, tapi mahu jadikan ke MP3 macam mana?, whatsapp Fitri Badri , bagitahu tolong nyanyikan. Hantar lirik dan bagitahu melodi. Macam makan kacang pis, Piteri nyanyilah dan voila!. Lagu ini tidak sempat dipersembahkan pun kepada anak-anak yang menjadi saksi kehambaran kelas ustazafirah pada kebanyakan masa (alamak). Tapi, silibus tetap habis ok sebelum PAT itu hari hiks. Semoga bermanfaat hendaknya :) # diariL...
Bismillahirrahmannirrahim. Hi everyone!. Happy 2026 yalls!. This is my very first blog post of the year. It’s already the end of April, but that’s just how I am, only write when I truly feel like it. Padahal banyak sudah draft dalam kepala mahu tulis apa, cuma belum berkesempatan untuk publish. I’m back with my annual tradition where I post TMI about myself on my birthday. Sometimes I feel like this might be a bit dangerous like, is it too exposing? It can be, because not everyone has good intentions. Celakalah orang yang menganiaya orang lain menggunakan maklumat dan gambar orang lain untuk kepentingan diri sendiri, kemudian membinasakan hidup orang lain dengan cara terkeji itu! Sila berambus makhluk seperti itu! Anyway, back to business. For this year, I’m using purple as my highlight color to mark a significant moment of BTS’s comeback year with Arirang, their world tour, and and and KL is listed in the tour stops. I am so happy aaaaaaa~! Ok let's get started! Black=2...
Assalamualaikum wbt. Hi. Welcome to my life drama ladies and gentlement. Haha! My ex is married. Haha. What actually to react over this news?. Honestly, I have mixed feelings of happy, confused, sad, regret and bitter. But on top of that, I am so happy and relieved. He found his soulmate and I can't be more happier to see someone I ever known happy. He surely cut me off and I totally understand that. I hope it's okay to feel little bit sad and bitter since I am only human. But tears over someone's cheers is not how it should be. And I am not here writing this post to mourn my heart out. It's just.. It's honestly triggered my loneliness :') Maybe it'll less pain when I am with someone now. Maybe I'll not care much when I have someone in my heart now. Maybe I'll be 100% happy when I am firmed and healed from my previous relationship... now. How actually to react when you just knew your ex is married already?. Soal maaf dan berdamai dengan takdir...
Comments